PHILIPS Phillips G-900 2160p Projector (Black)
Product images are illustrative. The original product may vary, so please refer to the product specifications in the product description.
Price
€ 673.99The e-shop price may differ with shops price. Price valid while supplier stock lasts.
Delivery time and options
-
6-8 days
-
6-8 days
-
6-8 days
-
6-8 days
-
6-8 days
Instalments
from € 19.07 /per month
Product details
| Product code | G-900 |
| EAN | 7640186962711 |
Product description
Philips G-900 2160p Projector (Black)
The Philips GamePix 900 is a projector designed for gamers who expect smooth gameplay and a large 4K image. With a resolution of 3840 × 2160 pixels, 1000 ANSI lumens of brightness, and DLP technology featuring a 0.47" DMD chip, it delivers a detailed and crisp image with vibrant colors covering 95% of the Rec.709 color space. The device supports refresh rates up to 240 Hz at 1080p and offers an extremely low input lag of just 6 ms at 240 Hz, ensuring that every on-screen reaction is nearly instantaneous. The image can be displayed on a screen ranging from 60 to 120 inches, and the compact design, weighing approximately 2 kg, makes it easy to move between rooms.
Smooth, lag-free gameplay
The GamePix 900 was designed with fast-paced games in mind, where every millisecond counts. A maximum refresh rate of 240 Hz at 1080p resolution guarantees exceptionally smooth motion, making it easier to follow the action in fast-paced shooters, racing games, and sports games. Input lag of 6 ms at 240 Hz and 8 ms at 120 Hz ensures that controller commands are rendered almost instantly, resulting in greater precision and better control during gameplay.
4K picture with realistic colors
4K resolution and HDR10 support allow you to see more detail in both bright and dark scenes. LED technology with a lifespan of up to 30,000 hours ensures long-lasting operation without the need to replace the light source, and 95% coverage of the Rec.709 color space guarantees natural and saturated colors. With a brightness of 1,000 ANSI lumens, the image remains clear and visually appealing during evening gaming sessions and movie nights.
Gaming modes tailored to game genres
The projector offers three dedicated gaming modes: Action Gaming, Adventure Gaming, and Sports Gaming. Each optimizes image settings for a specific type of gameplay, enhancing smoothness, contrast, and detail visibility. There are also 4 projection modes available, which determine how the image is displayed and make it easy to set up the projector on a table, on the ceiling, or in a rear-projection setup. This allows the device to be easily adapted to both the type of game and the conditions in the room.
Large image and easy setup
The 1.5:1 throw ratio allows for an image size of up to 120 inches. Manual focus adjustment, manual keystone correction within a ±40° range, and a digital zoom function make it easy to adjust the image to the room’s conditions.
Ready for consoles, computers, and more
The GamePix 900 is equipped with a 5W speaker with an acoustic chamber, which delivers clear and crisp sound without the need for additional speakers. Users have access to an HDMI input, a USB-A port with power delivery, and a 3.5 mm audio output, making it easy to connect a console, laptop, media player, or headphones.
Included in the box:
ProjectorRemote control2 AAA batteries for the remote control4 AC power cables with AUS, EU, UK, and US plugsQuick start guide
General
ManufacturerPhilipsModelG-900
Technology / Optics
Display technologyDLP (0.47" DMD)Light sourceLEDLED light source lifespan30,000 hoursBrightness1,000 ANSI lumensColor gamut coverage95% Rec.709Resolution3,840 x 2,160 pixels (4K)Maximum refresh rate240 Hz at 1080pInput lag6 ms at 240 Hz8 ms at 120 HzProjection ratio1.5:1Projected image size60" to 120"Projection distance100" at 332 cmProjection modes4Focus adjustmentManualKeystone correctionManual, vertical ±40°Digital zoomYesHDR10Yes3D supportYes
Audio
Built-in speaker5 W with sound chamber
Connections
HDMIx1USB-APower outputAudio output3.5 mm jack

